Introduction

Personal data collected during contact, information, reminder or application requests on the VEGINNOV website, hosted on 1 & 1 IONOS servers, are subject to computer processing declared to the French Information Commissioner's Office (CNIL).

Data processing

These data are processed by VEGINNOV’s site manager, the only recipient of the data from the contacts and commercial requests, so that the latter can respond to users, constitute business proposals encrypted on the legal basis of the execution of a contract. The data from the applications are processed to provide answers to applications.

Use of data

The data will never be used for other purposes, not planned, or transmitted to partners, unless agreed by the owner of the data. No personal information other than those requested in this context is collected without the knowledge of the persons concerned. The collected data can also be copied to feed a client file declared in the same way as before to the French Information Commissioner's Office (CNIL).

Conclusion of contract

Users of the site are kindly reminded that the execution of a contract for the sale of services is subject to the provision of personal data. Users wishing to enter into a contract with the VEGINNOV site must be aware that the non-provision of such data makes it impossible to continue the contractual process.

Data collection

In addition, the data collected is kept:
• for customers: during the entire period of the business relationship. They will be kept for commercial prospecting purposes for a maximum of 3 years from the end of this commercial relationship,
• for non-client prospects: 3 years maximum from their collection by the controller or last contact from the prospect.
• for the candidates: 3 years maximum from their collection by the person in charge of treatment or the last contact emanating from the candidate.

In addition, the data collected via the processing of personal data on this site are not subject to any transfer outside the territory of the European Union.

Security

Also, the data transiting through the site are the subject of constant attention to their security and confidentiality. In addition to an HTTPS website, access to the back-office of the site is possible via complex logins and passwords and strong protection with double authentication. It is the same for the inbox receiving personal data of users and customers.

In addition, the VEGINNOV website is equipped with numerous security modules that minimize malicious intrusions and data leaks.

Complaint and rectification

However, the user of this site or the customer may at any time submit a complaint to the French Information Commissioner's Office (CNIL).

Finally, in accordance with Article 15 et seq. of the General Data Protection Regulation, the user of this site has the rights of access, rectification, deletion and limitation concerning the data concerning him and the right of opposition regarding data processing operated via the VEGINNOV website via the “Exercise your rights” page.
en_GBEnglish (UK)
fr_FRFrançais en_GBEnglish (UK)